Skip to Content
0

SEPERATED BACKFLUSH CONFIGURATION & EXECUTION MF70 in REM

Sep 01, 2017 at 09:26 AM

57

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Expert,

I need guidence for configuring seperated backflush process in REM, that is using MF70, how to post GI sperately???

I have gone through the thread https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1411586.

Based on these thread, tried to do the necessary changes in REM profile. But when executing MF70 then getting message "

The worklist is empty for these selection options

Message no. RM075"

Can someone explain in more detial with step by step procedure(screenshots) for seperated backflush including settings for REM profile & SPRO IMG setting in REM for seperate backflush.

Thanks

Best Regards

Piyush

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Anupam Sharma Sep 04, 2017 at 07:33 AM
0

Hi Piyush,

You need to define the process control and assign it to the REM profile in OSP2. This process control can be defined in OPKD for REM.

Please check OPKC for the same as well. From F1 help:

Control confirmation process

Controls the execution of the confirmation process.

Use

Use this indicator to determine which processes are separated from the goods receipt posting or the reporting point backflush. Possible processes are:

  • Posting the goods issue of the components
  • The activity posting

You can also aggregate individual postings together when you later carry out the separated processes.

When you carry out these processes, you have the following options:

  • Execute online
  • Execute as a update task
  • Execute in the background

You can define the process control key in the OPKC Customizing transaction

Regards,

Anupam Sharma

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 04, 2017 at 06:50 AM
0

Hi,

Can anyone help on this.

Regards

Piyush

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded