Skip to Content
0

How to add fields in physical inventory print layout

Sep 01, 2017 at 08:59 AM

53

avatar image
Former Member

Hi, we use a standard printlayout for IM inventory, which includes material, mat descr, batch etc. We need to add the vendor batch to the print out. How do we proceed? We use MI21 to print the document.

Thanks for your help

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mohsin Abbasi Sep 06, 2017 at 07:32 AM
1

Dear Tom,

It's better to consult with ABAPER.

Best Regards

Mohsin Abbasi

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks, I have done so. Too bad this is not easily changeable.

1
Jürgen L
Sep 05, 2017 at 09:19 PM
0

RM07IDRU is the report behind MI21, and the standard form is called INVENT and is assigned to the report in transaction OMBU. If you want it different from the standard then you need to modify.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded