Skip to Content
0

is 13_0_21 available or not?

Sep 05, 2017 at 02:42 PM

203

avatar image
Former Member

So your twitter account says .21 is available

https://twitter.com/CRnAnalysisTips/status/903675745586692096

this links to here http://www.crystalreports.com/crvs/confirm/

however that page only has .20 available

if I copy and change the URLs I can download .21 (13.0.21.2533) but the version that download seems to have installation issues, locking up my machine etc. is this a known issue?

has .21 been released and withdrawn?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Brian Dong Sep 05, 2017 at 05:12 PM
0

Hi Rob,

I just tried it and I got .21.

Give it a try again. You can also try going to the download page: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BOBJ/Crystal+Reports%2C+Developer+for+Visual+Studio+Downloads

Brian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
Sep 06, 2017 at 03:24 PM
0

Thanks Brian,

I'm no longer in charge of updating the download links so it's going to be around 8 or 9 AM PST time before the links get updated.

@Rob, do you still have the install issues?

Read the info in the WIKI also, lots of platform changes in SP 21 to remove the VC 2005 C++ dependency.

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 06, 2017 at 02:06 PM
0

thanks Brian, yes it seems the page was set to cache, once I forced a re-fetch it shows .21 ok!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded