Skip to Content
0

How could I reply the old thread?

Oct 12, 2016 at 06:15 AM

107

avatar image
Former Member

I can not find the buttons of reply or comment on the old thread. Please help me!

Regards,

Khoa Nguyen

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 12, 2016 at 06:25 AM
0

Not possible anymore Khoa! All the old thraeds are "Archived" now....so cant answer or a leave a comment on it.!

JP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lutz Rottmann Oct 12, 2016 at 06:27 AM
1

Hi Khoa, unfortunately there is no inplace documentation that an "Archive" thread cannot be altered. SAP forgot occasional users and thinks everybody should read kind of novel long introductory blogs and Q&As.

Regards, Lutz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Matthew Billingham
Oct 12, 2016 at 06:16 AM
0

What do you mean by "old thread"? You know that the old scn is now closed, so you can't add answers.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded