Skip to Content
0

S4Hana - Collective PO creation process

Sep 05, 2017 at 10:17 AM

127

avatar image
Former Member

when I tried to create Collective PO in S4Hana system, I cant able to see a Tab Seasonal Procurement in the screen. Can anyone please guide me, how we can create CPO without this tab. Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Sep 05, 2017 at 11:51 AM
0

do you think this is totally different in S4 HANA than it was in old releases?

You may want to look into this blog with some steps in pictures and not much to read:

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/02/20/creation-of-collective-purchase-order-2/

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Jürgen L for your time and explanations. I have attached the WF10 transaction screen in both S/4H and ECC. seasonal-procurement-tab-in-ecc.png. Seasonal procurement tab is not available in S4H system.

0

see Andras Strobl 's answer below

0
Former Member

yes Jurgen, i have checked 1610 document, Thank you :-)

0
Andras Strobl
Sep 06, 2017 at 11:43 AM
1

Hi,

In S/4 HANA the seasonal procurement is not available.

The same applies to orders generated from allocation table.

If you want to check the documentation on S/4 1610, you can find the PDF HERE (current topic is detailed on pages 355-357)

Best regards,
Andras Strobl

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

thanks, Andras Strobl.

it clarifies my question.

1