Skip to Content
0

How can extract parameters by querying with Contact ID and Account ID?

Sep 04, 2017 at 10:51 AM

38

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All

I want to extract the data of contact Person's Title and Job Title. I am using Contact ID in query as key. I want to know the Object data members which store the following 2 parameters of customer contact.

Again querying with Account ID I want 2 parameters Parent Account and Owner.

Pls help me how can I get the following parameters.

Attached files are there.

Thanks and Regards

Swati

contact.png (16.3 kB)
account.png (6.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Saurabh Kabra
Sep 04, 2017 at 05:58 PM
0

Hi Swati,

Contact Person specific details for Job Title and Title will be available in following path:

Root->CurrentDefaultIsContactPersonFor->BusinessPartnerRelationship->ContactPerson->ContactPersonWorkplaceAddressInformation->ContactPersonWorkplaceAddress->DefaultWorkplaceRepresentation->FunctionalTitleName - Job Title


Root->CurrentCommon->Person->Name->FormOfAddressCode->content - Title

For Account Owner and Parent Account please make use of following path:

Customer->Root->EmployeeResponsibleSales->EmployeeID (Where PartyRoleCode is 142 )->Employee->CurrentCommon->BusinessPartnerFormattedName - Account Owner
Customer->Root->BupaUiTransformation->ParentAccount->ParentAccountUUID - Parent Account

Thanks

Saurabh

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Saurabh,

Thanks a lot for your help.

I also want to know the path for Order Block, Delivery Block and Billing Block for customer querying with Account ID.

Thanks in advanced .

Swati

0
avatar image
Former Member Sep 05, 2017 at 11:20 AM
0

Hi Saurabh,

Thanks a lot for your help.

I want to know the path for Order Block, Delivery Block and Billing Block for customer querying with Account ID.

Thanks in advanced .

Swati

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded