Skip to Content
-3

Table maintainance generator

Sep 03, 2017 at 07:24 PM

67

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

In TMG for example i have 2 fields one is user name and another one is email id.when user entering the username after press enter email id should be update automatically.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 04, 2017 at 06:22 AM
1

Go to TMG->Environment->Modification-> Event.

Write your code here to display email id.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 04, 2017 at 05:38 AM
1

Use TMG Events.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 05, 2017 at 05:19 AM
0

OK.THANK YOU.GOT IT...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded