Skip to Content
0

COGI clear and material document

Sep 02, 2017 at 05:28 PM

78

avatar image

When COGI gets cleared a material document is posted. So from this Material doc could we find which COGI was cleared?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 05, 2017 at 07:12 PM
0

Your material document gives you the order that processed along with Qty. It also gives you date and time that help you to indetify. not sure what else you need ..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 04, 2017 at 10:49 AM
0

Hi SS,

There is no such a facility in stranded SAP.

If there is no changes in that error Clarence, system will generate same document number

if there is any changes in error clearance (like posting period, batch, sloc or etc...), system will generate new document number.

Best Regards

Venkat

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded