Skip to Content
0

Unlimted Delivery defaulted in purchasing view of article master record(MM41)

Sep 01, 2017 at 04:51 AM

73

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Gurus,

Please can you share how the unlimited delivery (EINE-UEBTK) is defaulted in article master. The requirement is to uncheck the field while creating the article.

Appreciate your help in this.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

How do you create Article in your business process? Is it through MM41 or some program using excel input or some custom interface or using ARTMAS IDOC? Then it will be helpful to explain when do you want to un-check this filed-after saving article or during tab naviagtion etc.?

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 09, 2017 at 12:33 PM
0

Hi,

Delivery tolerance is taken from the purchase value key assigned in the reference MC article.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rupak Ranjan Mishra Sep 04, 2017 at 03:16 PM
-1

Hi Kelvin,

u can refer to the blog Control material master fields written by Mehmet Ozgur Unal.

you will be able to solve the issue.

Thanks

Rupak

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

are you certain, there is not even the word "default" in his blog. It is all about making fields optional, display only or mandatory, but nothing about defaulting values or removing defaults.

0