Skip to Content
0

Increment source conext values source as group - Mapping

Sep 01, 2017 at 12:45 AM

33

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

To increment the values in context as group I tried using counter or Index both didn't work. I think I need to go for UDF.


Thanks,

Pooja

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Providing a sample input xml as well as expected output xml would be more helpful.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raghuraman S Sep 01, 2017 at 10:41 AM
0

Just try the below one and see if it satisfies the requirement.

Code For Calculate1(all Values of Queue):

int k=1;
for(int i=0;i<var1.length;i++)
{
result.addValue(k);
k++;
}



Code For Calculate2(all Values of contexts):

for(int i=0;i<var1.length;i++)
{
result.addValue(var2[0]+var1[i]);
}


1.png (56.4 kB)
2.png (13.2 kB)
3.png (13.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Evgeniy Kolmakov Sep 01, 2017 at 08:16 AM
0

Hi Pooja!

How is the output nodes count is calculated? Does it depends on source nodes/elements count?

Regards, Evgeniy.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded