Skip to Content
0

help me to solve this....

Aug 31, 2017 at 10:41 AM

46

avatar image
Former Member

capture.png
when i am trying to process this from my sender cc, file is picking successfully but am facing this error please help me to solve this

capture.png (6.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Can you please provide more details the error is more generic and can't make out it would be helpful if you provide message log screenshot of the error and more details about the scenario.

0
Former Member

please look in to this

sql-error.png (40.5 kB)
sql-error.png (40.5 kB)
0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Rudra Singh Aug 31, 2017 at 11:17 AM
0

Hi Vamsee,

It's look like DB error , check with Basis or DB team for this issue and try to give more details about error :)

Warm Regards,

Rudra

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raghuraman S Aug 31, 2017 at 12:27 PM
0

Check whether authorization is there to pick the file, check for any locks in NWA, also restart as Eve suggested.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

file is picking up properly but not delivered into receiver.

0

What is the end-end scenario?

0
Evgeniy Kolmakov Aug 31, 2017 at 10:59 AM
0

Hi Vamsee!

First of all, try to restart your communication channel.

Regards, Evgeniy.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded