Skip to Content
0

JDBC to PROXY, payload missing in soap receiver

Aug 31, 2017 at 08:56 AM

62

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I got a problem during JDBC sender to PROXY receiver:

Our scenario is select data from oracle and then send to SAP system.

At first I config ICO without receiver like this

Then I found no receiver component in monitor and got error message like this:

Still, I can see payload here is correct.

OK, so I add a receiver in ICO like this.

And found the receiver component came out in monitor and message inbound into EWM successfully. but the payload missing this time.

Anyone can help?

ico1.png (24.3 kB)
ico2.png (10.7 kB)
ico3.png (8.4 kB)
ico4.png (33.3 kB)
ico5.png (60.4 kB)
ico6.png (20.3 kB)
ico7.png (19.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Manoj K Aug 31, 2017 at 10:59 AM
0

Hi Cao,

  • Check if you have any condition in interface determination if yes then check if the incoming xml satisfies it.
  • In your Sender channel you need to enter the message type name and namespace that should match with your message type of source service interface in ESR.
  • Try Removing the SWCV from inbound and Receiver interface tab.

Br,

Manoj

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

No condition in interface determination, and the sender JDBC channel seems no error.

reply1.png (30.9 kB)
0

Can you please put the namespace as well of your sender message type.

0
Former Member
Manoj K

Hi Manoj,

You got the point, now it works fine.

Thank you.

1
Evgeniy Kolmakov Aug 31, 2017 at 11:07 AM
0

Hi Cao!

Just for case: first time you selected data from DB.

Didn't you set any flag for that data that marked it as processed? Are you sure there is any data to select with your next queries?

Regards, Eugene.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

First question,once I got the data, record will be delete from database.

Second question, Yes, for next query with virtual receiver , I just insert a new record in DB. I think for the JDBC to PI part it's right because the payload is correctly but the PI to PROXY part seems not work fine.

0