Skip to Content
0

How to trigger inspection for few characteristics at every 5 lots

Aug 31, 2017 at 07:38 AM

28

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Team

Our client requirement is to trigger few characteristics after every 5 lots.

Ex. There will be 10 characteristics in plan, for four lots created user maintains results for only 6 characteristics and remaining 4 are optional.

For the fifth lot user maintains results for all 10 characteristics.

Request your inputs/suggestions for addressing this scenario.

Regards

Venkata

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Craig S
Aug 31, 2017 at 03:43 PM
1

Have you searched for anything yet?

This is pretty much standard SAP. Dynamic modification at the characteristic level. Please search and read the help files on this functionality.

Craig

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 31, 2017 at 06:46 PM
0

Dear Craig

Thanks a lot for the reply.

Yes have found out it is possible through DMR at the characteristic level and given the solution to client.

Regards

Venkata

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded