Skip to Content
1

Does Business Warehouse for anyDB have a Community in new SCN?

Oct 11, 2016 at 07:45 PM

97

avatar image

Does Business Warehouse for anyDB have a Community in new SCN?

I only found "BW Extractors", "BW Planning", and "Business Warehouse Powered By HANA".

I also could not find BW listed as a Product, either.

John Hawk

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

The answer appears to "No" or "Not yet"

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sajid Amir
Oct 11, 2016 at 08:22 PM
0

Hello John,

You can learn more about tags in SAP Community and download a list of the available primary tags in the new SAP Community from the About Tags page.

You can also follow any primary tag that you are interested in to get notified about relevant updates, new content, and engagements in the given primary tag on your Activity Stream. In addition to primary tags, you can also follow specific pieces of content and other users on SAP Community.

Thanks!

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sahid,

Is there a way to filter "Questions and Answers" by tag?

John Hawk

1
Brian Bernard
Mar 13 at 06:43 PM
0

You may want to check this topic page for more information:

SAP BW on SAP HANA and HANA SQL based DW Community

There is also a tag for BW (Business Warehouse).

cc Michaela Pastor

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded