Skip to Content
0

Same batch is copying in both the deliveries

Aug 31, 2017 at 12:44 PM

54

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Guru's,

I have an requirement where the same batch is flowing in the multiple deliveries where the stock is available only for the first delivery quantity.

ex:- one delivery is created but not yet PGI and contains of batch-1, 2 and 3.

Whereas am creating the second delivery where batch 1 again is flowing which i don't want. and the quantity is available only for 1st delivery.

I guess there is some availability check issue

Someone can guide on this

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 31, 2017 at 04:28 PM
0

Dear Laxmipathi sir,

Where to maintain checking rule CH in SD configuration.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Siva Prasad Vasireddy Aug 31, 2017 at 01:19 PM
0

Hi,

what are the fields selected in sort sequence and batch class

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 31, 2017 at 01:30 PM
0

Hi Mr.Shiva.

Please find the below screenshot for reference and there is no sort sequence performing

batch-strategy-info.png


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Aug 31, 2017 at 01:58 PM
0

Couple of areas you need to check which you have not provided. Check this discussion which has listed out those steps.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 04, 2017 at 07:32 AM
0

Dear Guru's,

Kindly advice on the same for reference below screen shots

1) Batch determination

2)Selection criteria

3)Availability check CH->BE(make to order)

Rgds,

Thousif.availability-check.pngbatch-strategy-info.png


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 19, 2017 at 01:09 PM
0

Dear all,

Issue was closed thanks for all your support for helping me in this forum.

Thanks,

Thousif

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded