Skip to Content
0

SAP Gateway has been deactivated error

Aug 31, 2017 at 09:58 AM

308

avatar image

Hello,

I am facing weird error while executing ODATA services in /iwfnd/maint_service. Although, Gateway server is acivated and reactivated it using /IWFND/IWF_ACTIVATE

But still same error persists.

capture.png (27.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankit Garg Aug 31, 2017 at 03:17 PM
0

Thanks for reply. Now it is working.

I followed SNote 2319961

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 31, 2017 at 12:01 PM
0

Tx /IWFND/CACHE_CLEANUP for metadata cache cleanup.

or check SNote 2319961

--PG

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded