Skip to Content
0

How Expose PDF document in SAP Fiori?

Aug 31, 2017 at 08:13 AM

59

avatar image
Former Member

Dear experts.

I need to expose pdf document (deploy pdf document in Fiori app) in SAP Fiori Launchpad.

Is there any prerequisite? It´s means. Could you provide me some link with requisites?

It is necessary ADS installation in Gateway? Gateway es ABAP stack and ADS must be installed in Java Stack.

Thanks and regards. David Sánchez.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 31, 2017 at 12:53 PM
1
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 04, 2017 at 03:59 PM
0

Thank´s for yout answer.

Best regards.

David Sánchez.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded