Skip to Content
0

Predictive Analytics 3.0 - Crashing after Run Model

Oct 13, 2016 at 06:58 AM

60

avatar image

Hi PA team,

I have a customer who is using PA 3.0 and has the following issue. Any guidance that you can provide is greatly appreciated. Thank you!

1 - I double click on the desktop launcher

2 - I click on the Recommender button in the menu under Automated Modeling

3- I select my file and analyze it to get the description (it has 3 columns user,band and plays)

4- I configure the recommender 3 first options (user, plays,band) and leave all the other options to default

5 I run the model

6 The bar starts to load in blue but then the program stops with no errors or warnings -> When I switch the view to logs, it seems that it stops when "computing statistics"

Same happens when running a classification model on another dataset.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Antoine CHABERT
Oct 17, 2016 at 10:12 AM
0

Hello, is the customer supported by SAP? If yes, the best way would be to log on a support ticket.

Thanks & regards

Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Antoine CHABERT
Oct 28, 2016 at 10:03 AM
0

Any news? Thanks Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded