Skip to Content
0

How do I choose the coffee corner tag?

Oct 11, 2016 at 05:31 PM

139

avatar image
Former Member

I am not able to search for the 'Coffee Corner' tag under the primary tag category. I see that it is listed under Topics as a 'Primary and secondary' tag

What am I doing wrong here?

-Benedict

tag-coffee.jpg (35.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Steffi Warnecke Oct 11, 2016 at 05:41 PM
2

Hello Benedict,

The Coffee Corner has its own area. You can find it in the "Community" dropdown list. So there is no need to tag content for it. That's why you can't find the tag. :)

Regards,

Steffi.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Melinda Ludanyi
Oct 11, 2016 at 05:41 PM
2

Hello Benedict,

I'd choose Coffee Corner from the menu, and in +Actions choose start a discussion. :)

BR

Melinda

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded