Skip to Content
0

electronic signature/Smartforms

Aug 30, 2017 at 01:52 PM

70

avatar image
Former Member

HELLO,

Currently, I have a program that generates a PDF from the Smatform and sends it by mail to the provider. The objective is to set up the "electronic signature" of this PDF before it is sent by mail to the suppliers.

I already import the certificate on the "strust" transaction with which I have to sign the generated PDF

Do you have any ideas?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Florian Henninger
Nov 06, 2017 at 07:41 AM
0

Won't work with smartforms or sapscript. Only possible solution is to have a webservice --> send the pdf there and get a signed pdf back to send it via mail.

But the integrated solution is to switch to IFbA and do it everything with SAP and STRUST ;-)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 22, 2017 at 08:56 AM
-1

I have the same problem..

and waiting the solution

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

This is not helpful. If you want to comment or to add a personal statement, there is the comment-section available. Please use the answer section only for provinding an answer:-)

0