Skip to Content
0

SolMan 7.2

Aug 30, 2017 at 12:29 PM

99

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Team,

In SolMan 7.1 after installatio/post-installation activities I can execute SOLAR_PROJECT_ADMIN transaction to create the projet, select ASAP roadmap and add project standard documents. After that I can execute RMMAIN transaction to display ASAP roadmap.

How can I do that (create the projet, select SAP Activate Methodology, add project standard documents and display this SAP Activate Methodology) inside SolMan 7.2, please ?

Thank you,

Marcos

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Aug 30, 2017 at 12:36 PM
1

Hi - there is a whole wiki covering 7.2 - I recommend reading, reviewing and following it https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/SM/SAP+Solution+Manager+WIKI+-+Solution+Documentation+and+Implementation

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 31, 2017 at 04:32 PM
0

Hi Tammy,

Ok thank you.

Marcos

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded