Skip to Content
0

SAP Lumira Trial Installation Error

Aug 30, 2017 at 08:41 AM

127

avatar image

Hi,

I am trying to install SAP Lumira trial (SAPLUMIRA6431P_8-20009491.exe) and I get the following error

My operating system is Windows 7 Pro SP2 64-bit

Thanks!

Ioannis

lum.png (10.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Edwin Tucker
Sep 01, 2017 at 08:46 PM
1

Hi Ioannis,

Please use this link to download the shiny and new SAP Lumira 2.0 Discovery SP2 software: http://downloads.businessobjects.com/akdlm/saplumira/SBOPLumiraDiscovery_Vers2_SP2_Setup.exe

It will install and give you 30 days of free access without needing a code.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Edwin!

Thank you, that worked great!!

0
Tammy Powlas
Aug 30, 2017 at 09:02 AM
0

Hi - where did you obtain the download from? SAP Store? Which version? 1.31?

SAP doesn't offer a 32 bit version of Lumira anymore.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ioannis Angelopoulos Aug 30, 2017 at 09:13 AM
0

Hi Tammy,

I've download it from the below link

https://saplumira.com/try-it-free/

by selecting try it for free button. Unfortunately the link does not give any info except that this is a 30 day trial.

Thanks!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Aug 31, 2017 at 09:42 AM
0

I think you can also download it from SAP Store https://www.sapstore.com/

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Unfortunately there is no trial version in SAP Store

0
Ioannis Angelopoulos Aug 31, 2017 at 09:39 AM
0

Is there any other link where I can download the trial version?

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

at this point I recommend you email customercare dot lumira at sap.com and ask for help with your trial.

0

I already did before even posting here :). I will keep you updated for any further news about the issue.

0