Skip to Content
0

When I want to create material source list selection not available

Aug 30, 2017 at 05:51 AM

34

avatar image
Former Member

Sir in purchasing view of mm01 source list field not shown please support and all other field alsoimg-20170830-wa0001.jpg

When I want to create material source list selection not available and a.(dot) come in place of material name so please suggest me configuration

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

you might want to add a picture to let us understand where you see this .

0
Former Member
Jürgen L

img-20170830-wa0001.jpg

Source and all other mandatory option not available

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Aug 30, 2017 at 07:12 AM
0

Your screenshot shows a purchasing view, but without any information about plant, also it does not explain or show this "a.(dot)" -phenomena

You missed to enter the plant when you went into this material master view, I bet you would get a message that you have no purchasing data for this plant.

Without a plant specific purchasing view you cannot maintain any depending data like source list.

Extend your material master with MM01 for the plant of your choice.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanku problem solved

0
Jürgen L
Aug 30, 2017 at 06:03 AM
-1

Go into your material master and check the maintained languages for your material text.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

But source list option also not come on purchasing

0