Skip to Content
0

Alpha for Patient Name

Aug 29, 2017 at 07:34 PM

23

avatar image

I have a report that uses a group for the patient account number. I have all of the patient information fields in this group. When I run the report I would like it to sort by patient's name instead of by acct number. Is there a way to do this ? I can't change the sort in sort expert, it won't let me move patient name up to be the first sort. See attached screenshot.capture.jpg

capture.jpg (24.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vitaly Izmaylov
Aug 29, 2017 at 08:30 PM
0

In the top Menu select Report > Group Expert.

The Group Expert should allow you to move the Patient Name Group to the top

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Curt Othmer Aug 29, 2017 at 09:16 PM
0

thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded