Skip to Content
0

SAP EWM WPT P212

Aug 29, 2017 at 01:11 PM

70

avatar image

I am activating BC set /SCWM/PRE_LETRA_05 in EWM 9.3 (just upgraded from 7.2). I missing a reference for WTP P212 for WH 0001; can anybody make a screenshot of this WPT (showing the screen as visbile in customizing: Define Warehouse Process Type => detail) and share it with me? Thx

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Juergen Pitz
Sep 05, 2017 at 07:37 AM
0

Hi,

if you are missing that, you are probably missing more. The WPT P212 is part of the BC set /SCWM/PRC_50_20, you should check what is in there and if it is not missing as well. Or if you have the WPT in another warehouse already. And actually it is almost the same as the WPT 1012, the Ps are usually just the same from newer BC sets. But just in case...


Brgds

Juergen

---
Want to learn EWM?
Check for EWM courses @ https://training.sap.com/curriculum/scm_ewm
Get a SAP Learning Hub Subscription: https://training.sap.com/shop/learninghub

And it is EWM. NOT eWM - Duh!
And if your question includes the word "transfer order" - do NOT tag the question with Extended Warehouse Management!


kfxhu.png (29.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
M. van den Biggelaar Sep 20, 2017 at 11:13 AM
0

You are very correct in your assumption. I am reviewing the related BC-sets now, but thanks anyhow for this reply!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded