Skip to Content
0

Runtime exception occurred during application mapping com

Aug 29, 2017 at 10:07 AM

80

avatar image

Hi Pi Experts,

Please see attached error:

Anybody knows what the error is specifically?

If yes, what should I do?

Please provide steps or tips.

Thanks

JC

runtime-error.jpg (36.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Evgeniy Kolmakov Aug 29, 2017 at 04:54 PM
0

Hi Jeffrey!

This error says that no source value exists for mandatory target element. You should take your source payload from Message monitor, put it in your message mapping as source message and run the test.

Regards, Evgeniy.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Adalid Andrés Hernández Aug 29, 2017 at 04:24 PM
0

Hi Jeffrey,

Check values from the XML, the error is due to you are not receiving them correctly from your source, in addition please check how you have mapped the MM, to receive it or not.

Adalid, saludos !

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks guys for the comments.

0