Skip to Content
0

Work Approval Button in WCM Enhancement Model In Maintenance order.

Aug 28, 2017 at 06:45 AM

50

avatar image
Former Member

What's Step to find Approval Button after Assign permit in System.

I Have done the WCM Configuration Enhancement model but Unable to Get Approval Button in Order.

uodik.png (23.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Maria Terence Aug 28, 2017 at 07:16 AM
0

Hi Nitesh,

Refer below thread

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3746113

Regards

Terence

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prashant Meshram Aug 28, 2017 at 01:33 PM
0

Hello Nitesh ,

I am not sure But you can check mention SPRO setting

SPRO-->PM & CS--> WCM-->Architecture -->Do not display dialog box for assignment

In this just check for your planning plant , Work approval (WW) --> do not display box should not tick .

kindly inform if your query solve.

Regards ,

Prashant Meshram


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 30, 2017 at 08:53 AM
0

Thanks Mr.

Maria Terence for you Response

It's Working but same time Application Button Also Enable How to Disable This Application Button.

Only Approval Need Enable.


rosnb.png (14.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded