Skip to Content
0

SAP Buisiness ByDesign

Aug 27, 2017 at 05:52 AM

133

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Could you please give me an brief discussion about the SAP Buisiness ByDesign and also give me a link to learn the basic concepts and configuration details.

Thanks in advance.

Thanks,

Muhsin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Sandeep Y R
Aug 29, 2017 at 12:02 PM
0

Hello Mushin,

We have few Videos available in YouTube , please search with term " sap business by design", you will find few ones which you can refer to.

I am sure this helps in understanding how it works for users and the overview

I hope this helps.

Regards,

Sandeep

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Sandeep,

Got It..Thanks..:)

0
Jan Matthes
Aug 30, 2017 at 11:20 AM
0

Hi Mushin,

if you want to learn about the ByD scenarios you can find this in the scenario explorer:

https://help.sap.com/doc/saphelp_byd1705_en/2017.05/en-US/KTP/Software-Components/01200615320100003379/SAP_Business_ByDesign_Business_Scenarios/BusinessScenariosStructure.html

e.g. Order-to-Cash

If you want to additionally learn about the CRM modul you can find an overview here: https://blogs.sap.com/2017/08/28/overview-on-sap-business-bydesign-customer-engagement-aka-crm/

Cheers

Jan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Knut Heusermann
Aug 31, 2017 at 08:27 AM
0

Hi Mushin,

Please check as well the proposed resources on the right side of our ByD community topic page.

Best regards,
Knut

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Knut Heusermann
Aug 31, 2017 at 08:27 AM
0

Hi Mushin,

Please check as well the proposed resources on the right side of our ByD community topic page.

Best regards,
Knut

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded