Skip to Content
0

What is the best and shortest way to become a SAP solution architect at a glance?

Aug 26, 2017 at 04:07 PM

72

avatar image
Former Member

In fact, i have an IT solution architect education, with good knowledge of entreprise architecture methodologies, project management environnement PRINCE 2, PMP, cloud and also a professional background in telco engineering, but at this point of time i want to dive in SAP learning and certification and eventually working with SAP senior consultant on concrete projects, in oder to accelerate practice. So technically, i am fit but lack sap knowledge and of course experience.

thanks for your clear answer.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Aug 26, 2017 at 05:22 PM
0

I recommend starting at the SAP Learning Hub at training.sap.com

You can register for the Discovery edition (free) and also review the Learning Journeys and roles

Also check some of the free education at open.sap.com

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 28, 2017 at 12:44 PM
0

Hi Tammy,

Thank you a lot for your answer and recommendation.

Best regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded