Skip to Content
0

How to configure SLD components in SAP PO 7.5 Single (Java) Stack?

Aug 30, 2017 at 01:45 PM

249

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

Can you please help me, Need a clarification on the following points:

How to configure SLD components in SAP PO 7.5 Single (Java) Stack?

In PO, for SLD what are the type of technical systems need to create. If the scenario is Proxy to JDBC.

If it is same as dual-stack or for single stack need to create web as java please guide me.

1) We are using Hana DB, There in S4 Hana what are the parameters need to take care?

2) For this sender is S4 Hana we need to create Sender channel or not in PO?

Your prompt response will be appreciated.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rudra Singh Aug 31, 2017 at 07:15 AM
0

Hi Sandeep,

How to configure SLD components in SAP PO 7.5 Single (Java) Stack?

You need to create technical and business system in a similar way to Dual Stack system.

for Proxy to JDBC scenario , you might have to check below things.

1. RFC Destination in S4HANA system to PI system- G type

2. Sender channel in PI - SOAP over XI message protocol.

3 . need to create ICO in ID

Warm Regards,

Rudra

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you very much

0
Daniel Szihalmy
Aug 30, 2017 at 04:13 PM
0

Dear Sandeep,

Please check the Java only part of the following SAP Note:
1670182 - Missing Application system for Integration Server

All the bests,
Daniel

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you very much

0