Skip to Content
0

COGI Issue

Aug 30, 2017 at 09:50 AM

62

avatar image
Former Member

Getting error in COGI is "Deficit of SL stock in quality insp 300 pc plant xxxx and storage loacrion xxx. this material QM View not maitained in material master.

In MMBE stock under quality showing 300 qty.

In cogi movement type showing 102.

Please tell me how to clear COGI.

ggagu.png (5.1 kB)
w41bp.png (11.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 30, 2017 at 01:23 PM
0

It must be in the production order. Can you check the associated order 'Goods Recipt' tab where stock type must be 'Quality Inspect'. It could be changed by the user before processing the order.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 30, 2017 at 03:30 PM
0

Yes, you can delete the entry from COGI and do MB31 '102' by taking the stock type 'X' off. then you can process 102 without any issue.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member
Lots of thanks Srini,

Client is accepting solution.

Please confirm me Stock type it should be Blank or X.

Please reply me

Thanks,

Birju

7zboq.png (20.3 kB)
0
Former Member

It should be blank.. Hope you already figured it out..!

0
avatar image
Former Member Aug 30, 2017 at 02:01 PM
0

Hello Experts,

Thanks Sirni, for quik response,

In production order Goods recipt where stock type is quality inspction.

Now getting COGI showing error is Deficit of OR GR quantity 300 PC.

Movement type showing 102 in COGI

Please tell me how to clear COGI.

Thanks for advance.

Birju


gnx9i.png (5.9 kB)
4jqfs.png (6.4 kB)
irnv3.png (7.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded