Skip to Content
0

SAP Hybris Cloud for Sales vs SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer

Aug 30, 2017 at 02:23 AM

114

avatar image

Hi All,

I'm confused with the two products above - are they different distinct products or are they the same product? When i look online, each has it's own site but the content looks very similar.

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Amit Kumar
Aug 30, 2017 at 03:54 PM
0

SAP Hybris cloud for sales covers only sales solution based on customer business requirement.

Customer Demand - Marketing Lead - Account & Contact - Opportunity - Sales Quote - Sales Order.

SAP Hybris cloud for customer is complete cloud solution (C4C).

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

So Cloud for Customer is the name for the same product at an overal level.

And Hybrid Cloud for Sales refers to the Sales module within Cloud for Customer (which also has modules for Service and Marketing)

So they are the same product, just refer to different views of it, correct?

0
Amit Kumar
Aug 30, 2017 at 03:44 PM
0

Hello Sandico,

Kindly refer link of SAP Help Portal for better understanding.

Regards,
Amit Kumar

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Doesn't quite answer my question - are they the same product or different products?

0

yes. it is correct.

0