Skip to Content
0

HoW to put a record with SHIP_TYPE F IN ZSNP_SHIP_MATCH TABLE

Aug 29, 2017 at 05:13 PM

27

avatar image
Former Member

hello ,experts am facing an issue in ZSNP_SHIP_MATCH TABLE

actually when i give ship_type as F in the selection screen, its showing no records are there.

so i want to know When a record will come in this table with ship_type as F.

i tried it through PGR , maintained proposed strategy as ZO.

tried through interface 045 maintained proposed strategy as ZS.

but still am not getting it.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Aug 30, 2017 at 07:13 PM
0

This is a homemade table because it starts with a Z - nobody here knows this table - Please ask this question your local support team.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 31, 2017 at 06:37 AM
0

thank you, appreaciated your respopnse.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded