Skip to Content
0

VL06O menu changed after EHP7

Aug 29, 2017 at 02:59 PM

51

avatar image

Hallo.

We migrated from ECC 6.0 EHP 0 on Oracle ti ECC 6.0 EHP7 on Hana.

In transaction VL06O the menu has changed as in the attachment.

How could we have the full menu as in the attachment?

Thanks a lot.

Mario

cattura.jpg (62.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Aug 29, 2017 at 03:15 PM
0

Can you please select from the menu System > Status and tell what values you see in the Repository data section

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mario Bisonti Aug 30, 2017 at 06:27 AM
0

Transaction VL06O

Program SAPLKKBL

Program (GUI) SAPLV50Q

GUI status ZSTANDARD_INBFREE

thanks !
I note that the problem is on the gui status ZSTANDARD_INBFREE that after upgrade is wrong.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded