Skip to Content
0

Order Report for Element FM (MD04)

Aug 29, 2017 at 11:06 AM

66

avatar image

Hi,

I've the following issue. My client wants us to develop a pseudo-MTO between to Plants in SAP. To achieve that I need to create a fixed relationship between the purchase requisition/order from the requesting plant and the planned order from the distribution plant. I'd need a FM that simulates the "Order Report for Element" function, from MD04, and with the result I could get, if exists, the plannes order created by the stock transfer requisition requirement.

After that, I could do a simulated pegging via Z tables.

¿Any idea?

Thanks in advance.

Best Regards.

OCS.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Aug 29, 2017 at 04:24 PM
0

Hello

Try with MD_SALES_ORDER_STATUS_REPORT. Set a break-point and then call the order report, in order to see which parameters you should use.

Regards,

Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Óscar Cases Sospedra Oct 23, 2017 at 08:30 AM
0

Thank you so much Caetano.

I'd like to apologize for the delay with my answer.

Best regards.

OCS

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded