Skip to Content
0

Why material is not flowing from ECC to CRM?

Aug 29, 2017 at 08:53 AM

56

avatar image

Hi experts,

Recently added materials must be automatically loaded into CRM from ECC system. But. Materials are not flowing.

I know that we can do initial load or delta load. But I want it to be done automatically.Please help me.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Julin Xin
Aug 30, 2017 at 02:42 AM
0

Hi,

Please test whether the request load or initial load works to send the material from ECC to CRM.

Also, when you add the material from ECC, whether there is bdoc error in CRM side? If so, please let me know the error ID/Number.

Thanks and best regards,

Julin Xin

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Julin,

Thanks for your reply.

I didn't find any bdoc error in CRM side while downloading material from ECC. I was able to see error only when I create a SO using this material.

Regards,

Sai Krishna

0

Hi Sai,

What is the error you are facing?

Best regards,

Julin Xin

0
Krishnendu Laha Aug 29, 2017 at 11:52 AM
0

Hi!

Ist the Program RBDMIDOC for the MATMAS message type in Background scheduled? please check.

This program collect the changes for the message type and send the Idoc automatically.

Thanks,

Krish

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded