Skip to Content
0

How do i find just Cloud for Customer-related Q&As?

Oct 11, 2016 at 06:55 PM

220

avatar image

In the old SCN, i went to a Cloud for Customer community, with C4C-specific questions and answers. How can i find the similar area here?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Mark!

You can go to Community --> Browse the Community --> There, find

SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer and click on the link.

Scroll down and you will see a button for View More Blogs and Questions.

Please let me know in case of any questions!

Regards,
Guilherme Rosario

2

This will direclty take you to the Q&A of C4C http://go.sap.com/community/tag.html?id=01200615320800003136

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Harshal Vakil
Oct 13, 2016 at 10:01 AM
0

HI

Content with posted on the new community can be found here.

SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer : http://go.sap.com/community/tag.html?id=01200615320800003136

Content which was posted/created in the old SCN platform will be available under archive section (Community -> Archive -. search for community to look for the archived data).

Or Direct links to access archives for Cloud for customer :

Discussion : https://archive.sap.com/discussions/space/cloud-for-customer

Documents : https://archive.sap.com/documents/space/cloud-for-customer

Regards,

Harshal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Suresh Babu Mula
Oct 13, 2016 at 08:40 PM
1

Hi Mark,

Go to view all solution find cloud in that choose SAP Hybris Cloud For Customer

Link is below

https://go.sap.com/community/topic/hybris-cloud-for-customer.html

Regards,

Suresh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sandico Mark Oct 13, 2016 at 08:32 PM
0

Thanks!

Also, how do i see previous posts/questions i've made in the past?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Mark,

Those are not migrated to thsi new forum, if the issue still there please post it agian in here the new community.

No Open questions or closed ones are not migrated to the new forum.

You can use the below link to see the old discussions.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/space/cloud-for-customer

Regards,

Suresh.

0