Skip to Content
-1

Product Hierarchy Levels

Aug 29, 2017 at 08:19 AM

65

avatar image

Dear Gurus,

I have 3 divisions in SD, and all the 3 levels division material having different level of product hierarchy, let say,

Division 10 have 4 level Product Hierarchy

Division 20 have 3 level Product Hierarchy

Division 10 have 5 level Product Hierarchy

Is it possible to have different level PH with different materials of having different division, kindly guide. Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kivanc Bilgin Aug 29, 2017 at 08:37 AM
0

Imran,

It is possible.

Of course you first need to enhance product hierarchy to 5 levels.

Then customize it drill down to the necessary levels. You can, in one product line drill down the customizing to only three levels, while on the other product line drill down to level five.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Imran Khan Aug 29, 2017 at 09:05 AM
0

Thanks kivanc, I got the logic.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded