Skip to Content
1

SAP Fiori Apps in SAP Hybris Cloud For Customer

Aug 28, 2017 at 03:36 PM

128

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

We have the requirment to create a Fiori App (connected to ECC system through Web Services) and let the user open it form the Cloud For Customer, maybe as a tile in the Homepage.

Is this possible ?

Thanks for the help.

Regards,

Diego.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Shailesh Mane
Feb 19 at 06:54 PM
0

If the other application is a web app (with URL access) then you can configure a URL tile for the Homepage to launch the other applicaiton. The app will open in a new browser window. Hope this helps.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 31, 2017 at 03:02 PM
0

Someone who faced the same requirment ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Michael Healy
Feb 02 at 08:33 AM
0

An answer to this would be very useful as this scenario is occurring more & more

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded