Skip to Content
0

ERROR INSTALACION CLIENTE SAP BO 92 PL 06

Aug 28, 2017 at 03:21 PM

54

avatar image

Buenos días compañeros, estoy tratando de instalar sap 92 pl06 pero se muestran estos mensajes de advertencia y se cancela la instalación.

Cuando veo la conexión del cliente con el servidor al hacer ping, estos se ven correctamente tanto con direccion IP como con nombre de HOST.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Danilo Kasparian Aug 28, 2017 at 04:23 PM
0

Hi Camilo,

I believe you are missing the full installation folder, it comes with another folder called "Prerequisites" you probably just copied the client folder.

Try to run direct from the B1_SHR of your server, you will not have problems

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Ha funcionado, muchas gracias

0
Zapata Oscar Aug 28, 2017 at 06:29 PM
0

Hola Camilo:

Pudo resolver este error, como le comentó Danilo, instalando desde la carpeta compartida del servidor?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Si, se ha solucionado.

0