Skip to Content
0

SAP table SCDTSYSRFC entries after system copy.

Aug 28, 2017 at 11:10 AM

58

avatar image

Hello All,

We have Sloution manager 7.10 sp 14 running.

We had create a System copy of Solution manager production for create a sandbox system. We had deletete all RFC connection to all managed system. But there still many entries on SCDTSYSRFC table with this RFC information.
Should I delete this entries from this this table too?

Thanks for nay help

Reza

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Andreas Diebold
Aug 29, 2017 at 07:44 AM
0

Hi Reza,

delete them all. This table is filled by LMDB RFC-Destination setup. Its content is useless after system copy.

Kind Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vignesh Prabhu Aug 28, 2017 at 12:59 PM
0

Hello Reza,

SCDTSYSRFC table is a standard table used to store temporary data

But in case if your sandbox system needs to communicate with managed systems, then this table entries are to be maintained.

Thanks,

Vignesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded