Skip to Content
0

For few PR's 2 workflows are triggering and going to two different approver which is incorrect

Aug 28, 2017 at 08:48 AM

43

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All,

Its urgent kindly help for few PR's workflow is triggering twice at same time and going to different approver ,which is incorrect it should go to onle one approver.

Kindl help in analysis.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rob Dielemans Aug 28, 2017 at 11:00 AM
1

Release strategy with, or without classification?

Standard workflow, or custom workflow?

1 release code gives 2 events, or 2 release codes give 2 events (RELEASESTEPCREATED)

etc.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Its custom workflow sorry I am new to workflow but there are many PR's which are working as expected only those case in which PR already approved and completed and then we are adding new line item then again it is going for approval instead of single going for 2 workflow triggering

0
Anjan Paul Aug 29, 2017 at 08:31 AM
0

Hi,

Check the Release Strategy.

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded