Skip to Content
0

V_V2 - STO getting confirmed qty without affecting Sales Order confirmed quantities

Aug 25, 2017 at 10:28 PM

141

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Gurus,

Issue is while running V_V2 with priority on STOs. There were 3 stock available for the material 1140 and they have been fully confirmed against some sales orders. After program run (results attached) you can see 3 qtys being allocated against STOs without disturbing the sales Orders. Is this right? Shouldn't the Sales Orders lose the quantities which should reflect in "Deterioration" ? Is there any config changes to be done? Please advise.capture.jpg

Thanks in advance.

capture.jpg (99.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 29, 2017 at 10:21 PM
0

This issue is resolved. I have to maintain "Incl.rel.order reqs" as X in OVZ9 for both SOs and STOs


capture.jpg (52.7 kB)
capture1.jpg (51.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Aug 28, 2017 at 07:12 AM
0

You should have provided more details on ATP settings for that material. Nevertheless, have a look at OSS note 1861066 which explains how V_V2 works.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Siva Prasad Vasireddy Aug 28, 2017 at 08:43 AM
0

Hi,

what are the selections made under options in V_V2 and your settings in OVZ9

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

hi Shiva,

V_V2 selection screen and OVZ9 settings

thanks.

capture.jpg (50.5 kB)
capture1.jpg (49.6 kB)
0

Do you have a CO09 screenshot?

0