Skip to Content
0

component.js load issue in UI5

Aug 24, 2017 at 07:07 PM

60

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Gurus,

I am getting below error as "failed to load component.js" when running a project in eclipse.

Please help in fixing this issue.

error1.png (30.0 kB)
error2.png (107.7 kB)
error3.png (102.8 kB)
ui5
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jun Wu Aug 24, 2017 at 08:05 PM
0

move your component.js to webconent folder

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Jun,

Thanks for your help. After moving component.js inside webcontent folder i am getting below error.

Can you please provide some help regarding the below last 2 issues.

Thanks and Regads,
Ajaya Moharana

error4.png (47.2 kB)
0
Former Member
Former Member

Hi gurus,

Any help on the above issue will be really appreciated.

Regards,
Ajay

0
Former Member
Former Member

Hi Gurus,

The above issues are fixed now and i am ale to see the list of materials .

Now my requirement is when user selected one material and click enter then it should call another view where it should show plants where the material selected exist. Means, it should be a tabular format of material-plant combination.

Please let me know how to achieve it or any link for reference.

Thanks and Regards,
Ajaya moharana

0
avatar image
Former Member Aug 24, 2017 at 07:11 PM
0

In Component.js extend try removing stock.Component and add just Component.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded