Skip to Content
0

How to find who approved Workflow(levels of approvers).

Aug 24, 2017 at 08:26 AM

56

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

How to find who approved Workflow(levels of approvers).

I am writing a report and new to Workflow. I found WF requested users from SWW*HEAD table but need who approved the WF. we have 2 levels approvers in WF design.

How to identify the Approved users only.

Regards

Sandeep K

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi SK,

what is the process can you elaborate more? what is the WF for? because not necessary that WF means always approvals.

Aditya V

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Susan Keohan
Aug 25, 2017 at 02:14 PM
0

I would take a look at SAP_WAPI* functions to see what they can do for you. Or check out this blog

https://blogs.sap.com/2013/09/13/create-a-workflow-agents-report-in-5-simple-steps/ - it might not do exactly what you want, but calling program RSWIWILS with the dialog workitem ID would get you the actual agent.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 21 at 12:24 PM
1

I am able get the approvers list from WI_ID using FM: SAP_WAPI_GET_WORKITEM_DETAIL.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded