Skip to Content
0

gr reversal before invoice cancellation

Aug 24, 2017 at 07:52 AM

61

avatar image

Can anyone tell me how is this possible??

GRN is cancelled without cancelling invoice

migo.png (52.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Aug 24, 2017 at 07:56 AM
0

Do you have GR based Invoice verification flag active in your PO item?

If not then you cancel GR without any restriction.

And if yes, then it is depending on customizing OMBZ what is allowed and what is not allowd

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rameesa Shabbir Aug 24, 2017 at 08:14 AM
0

Dear Jurgen,

It is active

and also

Please help


capture1.png (12.3 kB)
capture2.png (19.7 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

And now you have to check the the change history of your customizing, maybe it was changed after the cancellation date.

0