Skip to Content
0

SAP GRC - CCM Query Job failure Notification configuration

Aug 24, 2017 at 12:33 AM

72

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

We have upgraded GRC 10.0 and now when the query is run in NWBC it schedules Job in the backend and when ever the JOB fails an email is triggered, I want to know how this email is triggered and is there any configuration? because we don't any email.

Regards,

Prabhu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 13, 2017 at 04:12 AM
0

Please check the Note 2443577

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 02, 2017 at 06:37 PM
0

Did you find a solution for it ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded