Skip to Content
0

Freight Tax Distribution Method

Aug 23, 2017 at 12:53 PM

44

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

How can i Code "Freight Tax distribution Method In AP Invoice Expense using DI API.I can Specify Distribution Method using Code 'oPurchaseInvoice.Expenses.DistributionMethod = SAPbobsCOM.BoAdEpnsDistribMethods.aedm_None'.But can't find any method for Freight Tax Distribution Method.Please help

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Aug 23, 2017 at 02:08 PM
0

Hi Devendra,

As far as I have tested this issue, it is not exposed to DI API.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi ankit,

I am still waiting your positive response and i hope it will be solve next patch level.

Regard's

DEVENDRA SINGH

0

Hi Devendra,

You need to keep checking the incident on regular basis and wait for the development team's response.

Also please close this thread since it has been answered for the original question asked.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

0
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Aug 29, 2017 at 10:50 AM
0

Hi Devendra,

You need to keep checking the incident on regular basis and wait for the development team's response.

Also please close this thread since it has been answered for the original question asked.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded