Skip to Content
0

Delete customer (business bydesign)

Aug 23, 2017 at 11:26 AM

118

avatar image
Former Member

How can i delete customer master data from business byDesign?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nick Pfaff Aug 24, 2017 at 09:04 AM
1

Hallo Phillipe,

Gruss

f3okn.png (64.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Aug 23, 2017 at 07:47 PM
2

Dear Philippe, hope all is well.

As identified under the Knowledge Base Article 2185206 - You want to Delete Master Data or Transactional Data.

Master Data is the data that is used over and again without any changes for a longer period of time. It is the Core Data that is essential for operations in a specific business or business Unit. Characteristic can bear Master Data. Master Data can be Attribute, text or Hierarchy
E.g.. Accounts, Contacts, Products, Materials etc.

If you don't intend to use the Master data further kindly mark it as Obsolete/ Not Active / Blocked .

Hope this does help.

Thank you and best regards,
Henrique dos Santos
Support Consultant
SAP Cloud Product Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded