Skip to Content
0

what are the steps to configure groupware with outlook 2010 using MS 2007

Aug 24, 2017 at 02:36 PM

62

avatar image
Former Member

I’m a junior CRM consultant, just got my certification 3 months ago…

Well i really need help! i have to integrate the groupware with outlook 2010 and working with MS 2007, i tried to follow some steps on the web but in vain, it would be great if you can give me steps that worked and which would be easy to understand for me as a new SAP associate.

Thanks in advance,

Have a good day!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Corrine Guan
Sep 11, 2017 at 06:43 AM
0

Hello Sara,

Do you mean you want to integrate groupware into some CRM business role?

Best Regards, Corrine

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Corine,

Thanks for your answer, what i need actually is to integrate outlook with CRM so the client can synchronize the activities, tasks, emails...etc.

Cordially, Sara

0
Corrine Guan
Sep 14, 2017 at 12:06 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Corrine,

Thanks, will try and let you know.

Regards, Sara

0